Tuesday, April 7, 2009

Hawaii + Chair =

LMAOOOOO! All those people looked soo uncomfortable while sitting on the thing!

"Works great on my abs!"

ahhhh, you have to love capitalism!

Monday, April 6, 2009

Double U, Tee, Eff

After several hours minutes of looking at this site. I've come to the conclusion that I, Sammy, have no idea how this site is even up....not to mention popular.

Haha, like seriously? The type of "LOL" that left my vocal chords wasn't one of "oh im laughing with you" but more of the "wtf, are you serious? Im laughin at YOU mang"

Click here to see the site by the way.

And this is what I do, late at night when I am not engaged in some serious readings about commodities (oats in particular) and statistical quality measurement methods.

Shoutout to anyone holding it down at Club Hayden! You know you're a nerd when what you did for the weekend is exactly how your starting the next. Studying.

You ever wonder what college Asher Roth was talkin about in that song?

*blogging break*

I just realized that this post has no point to it. Or maybe it has too many points that they all just blend together into a big post of nothing points?? Kinda like how you mix all the colors and suddenly are left with a black color....No?

Anyways...it's passed my bed time so I'll leave you with this educational video on self-defense.

EMBED-Self Defense Dorks - Watch more free videos


It's official.

I am going to hell for laughing at the contents of this website: tard-blog.com

That's right, you read it right. It's a blog where a special education teacher chronicles her daily encounters with special needs children (whom see calls tards/reetees). I thought I was the most evil person in the world as I let out some chuckles at some of the posts...until I got to the really funny ones and cried laughing. At that point I'm pretty sure the devil booked my ticket for hell (probably using southwest.com since he's probably cheap).

Please, either get really angry......or LYAO (I replaced the usual M with a Y meaning Your....clever huh? Thanks!)


Sunday, April 5, 2009

You Can't Start Spittin Without Whitman!

So Im starting to study for my GMAT's, probably a little late, but Im starting nonetheless.

If only the test was about just random common knowledge facts about history. I would "mos def" get a high score. But unfortunately its not :( which is why Im studying.....I should just become a rapper...or a poet...like Gemineye.

Or just talented like this guy!


Oh will you look at the time? I do believe it's time to go to sleep....darn, just when I was starting to study!! How inconvenient!

Oh well, there's always tomorrow....or not? lol


Kanye Dance from SWAY Studio on Vimeo

I wanna be able to say that he did this as a joke....but unfortunately....I cant. And he wonders why 50 cent says that kanye is of the gays. lol

Swag Rap.....(sigh)

Ahh, time to catch up on the happenenings of my vida (that's life in spanish for all my ingles only speakers). I really need to stop doing this periodic posting if I want more readers. But then again, Im cool with the ones I got now *insert awwww*.

Well, Chingy thought it was cool to come back and start rapping.....FAIL! What did he rap about....SWAG!!! OF COURSE!....oh, that was last year's topic?? Damn, you're a lil late on that one son! Maybe next time?

One of my friends brothers was in a freestyle and spit the line "i like big girls, with chilli on their billies....i mean bellies" and thought it was the hottest thing ever. The hilarity of the moment is the only thing keeping that memory in my mind. other wise it would be terminated faster than Terry Porter. lol, ouch, i know!

Figure 1: When was the last time this guy (Webbie) spit something hot.......(looks around).............(keeps lookin).....I'll be here all night!

Anyways....Jadakiss' last album = hot fire! I copped the cd using alternative methods (haha) but for good reason! THE ECONOMY! A brotha can't be spending that paper if there is no cash flow (no dj khaled) coming in!


I blog....

.....Like a BOSSSSS!!!!

Dare I say that SNL came with something funny for once??

Yes....Yes they did.

Like Bosses! lol.

Wednesday, April 1, 2009

My New Favorite Food

Chocolate Covered Strawberries (none of that white chocolate though!)

ahhhhh....sooooooo gooooood!!

nothing's better than eating the above while listening to some good tunes...like this one for instance!:

Just Friends (Sunny) - Musiq Soulchild

Monday, March 30, 2009

Late Night, err, Early Morning check up!

Ive been slacking lately in my posting. And for that I apologize...dearly! lol. I see my homie Jandito grinding on his blog and, as much as it pains me to say, am getting a lil jealous of the effort hes puttin in. If he can do it....then I can! haha. (yes...im a hater!) anyways, just thought that I'd let me dear readers that I haven't really been busy or anything. I've just been lazy and dont have anything worth blogging about.

I'll be back soon though! Just watch me!!!!

But it's 4:30 in the A.M. and I cant sleep. Partly because I'm thinking about certain things too much. Partly because I'm listening to some dope music by this guy named Mateo...check him OUT!

ahh..thats all.


Tuesday, March 24, 2009

Tuesday Afternoon Ramblings

So I'm sitting here in the library (yes! the same one that I'm always in). I have no idea why I keep coming back here. It always ends the same way...I come here, get a headache trying to study/do homework, then mess around for a while (or a long time), and then go home after hours of what is either time spent well or time truly wasted.

Anyways...I was speaking with a certain female friend of mine and we got to talking about cartoons and why there are no black superheroes. At this moment I dropped what I was doing and was like.....

"HOLD THE PHONE! You've never heard of Static Shock?? Aka the most ELECTIFYING (pun intended) superhero evvvvver??"

My exclamation was followed by a silence, her just staring at me....and speaking a barely audible:


The intro done by the wanna-be baller Lil Romeo

Alas....Where have we gone as a people if we don't even know our own superheros??

I didn't even want to ask if she knew the great story(ies) of Catcher Freeman. (lol Boondocks all day!!)

Monday, March 23, 2009

Teletubbies Go Hard?? lol

As some of you know....Im obsessed with the show Gangland on the History channel. Probably becuase it's about the history of the gang, or just the narrators voice. lol

With that said....this is the funniest video ever!

Ok maybe not the whole video but the part where they say "if you blood throw it up!" lmao!

Stay in school kids...dont be like these idiots...

why they would post this on the internet?? I have no idea. SMH!

Thursday, March 19, 2009

It's 4:30 in the morning...I just finished eating a bowl of corn flakes that got soggy (nice!)...I'm trying to study for 2 exams tomorrow...and I haven't slept about 20+ hours....


who the hell invented the 7:30am class time?? Damnnn! Can't a student get a break!!

Blogging>>>>>>>>>>>Twitter. Just thought I'd chime in on that subject, cus I can't for the life of me remember what relevant thing I was gonna say :(

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Beat of the Day!

I was going through Illseed's blog (which i was just introduced to) and watched this video. Now im all for the show Yo Gabba Gabba, but how can you watch this and not think to yourself "what...the...hell is wrong with Biz Markie??" mehh, maybe it's just me.

Ok...it's not just me...is he high?

Monday, March 16, 2009

Black Dynamite

Haha, comedic genius! Plenty of quotables!

"I threw that before I walked in the room!!"

Courtesy of aTribeCalledNext

Thursday, March 12, 2009

Just Another Day

I have nothing legit to post on, so I thought I would just let you see what type of conversations go down when me and my lil 5th grade sister are out and about:

Hebah: Hey Sammy,
Sammy: Yea, what's up?
H: I was wondering...Can you play old McDonald on a keyboard with your eyes closed and an ice pack on your foot??
S: (long pause....) no, no i cant.
H: Oh haha.....I can.
S: Haha, wow...

Yep....thats what a 10 year difference can do to siblings.

That's all. Till next time!

UPDATE: I thought I would just add this vid we did onto the end of this post. Yea...we hood!